Champions of the Process, List of UB Distinguished Alumni & Top 40 Alumni

Champions of the Process

 

Laura Pratt Charlton

Tanya C. McCartney

Ms. Sonovia Pierre

Mr. Stephen Bellot

Ms. Carmen Butler

Dr. Selima Campbell-Hauber

Mr. Eric Carey

Mrs. Tonya Bastian-Galanis

 

List of UB Distinguished Alumni

Hall of Famers

 

Neil C. Ellis (2001)

Larry R. Gibson (2002)

Laura Pratt-Charlton (2003)

Tanya C. McCartney (2004)

Vernice J. Walkine (2005)

Keith R. Bell (2006)

Charles E. Sealy II (2007)

I Chester Cooper (2008)

Mr. Stuart Bowe (2015)

Mrs. Sonia Brown (2015)

Mr. Eric Carey (2015)

Dr. Charles Rahming (2015)

Mr. Ian Rolle (2015)

Ms. Wendy Warren (2015)

1/3

Top 40 Alumni

 

Arts & Culture

Minister Michael Pintard

Dr. Erica James

Ms. Sonovia Pierre

 

Athletics

Mr. Stephen Bellot

Minister Iram Lewis

 

Business

Ms. Carmen Butler

Mr. Anthony Ferguson

Mr. Ian Rolle

Mr. Vaughn Roberts

 

Civic & Social Engagement

Ms. Gaynel Curry

Dr. Detra Bethell

 

Education

Ms. Greta Kemp

Ms. Carolyn Stuart

Mr. Dwayne Higgins

Dr. Virgil Storr

 

Entrepreneurship

Mrs. Darnell Osborne

Dr. Selima Campbell-Hauber

 

Environmental Advocacy & Stewardship

Mr. Eric Carey

Mrs. Eleanor Garraway-Phillips

 

Journalism & Media

Mr. Clarence Rolle

Ms. Candia Dames

 

Law Enforcement

Commodore Roderick Bowe

Commissioner Ellison Greenslade

 

Legal Practice & The Judiciary

Justice Milton Evans

Mrs. Tonya Bastian-Galanis

Mr. Elsworth Johnson

 

Medicine & Allied Health

Dr. Pamula Mills

Dr. Duvaughn Curling

Dr. Wesley Francis

 

Public Sector Management

Mr. Marlon Johnson

Mr. John Rolle

 

Politics

Former Minister Melanie Griffin

Mr. Zhivargo Laing

Mr. Charles Maynard (Deceased)

 

Religion

Bishop Moses Johnson

Pastor Mario Moxey

 

Science, Engineering, Technology & Architecture

Mr. Robert Deal

Mr. Fred Perpall

 

Tourism & Hospitality

Chef Tracey Sweeting

Mr. Carlton Russell

 

Outstanding Alumni 1985

Mr. Romauld Ferreira

Ms. Amanda Moncur

 

Alumni Trendsetter

Award 1995

Nakira Gaskin-Wilchcombe

Mr. Marvin Stuart

 

Emerging Leader Alumni Award 2005

Dr. Wilnaye A. Bain

Mr. Tyrone Burrows

© 2019  UB Alumni Affairs Awards

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • LinkedIn - Grey Circle